RSS

Stuffs getting maintenanced’ and upgraded.

31 Jul

We bought the domain (using local webspace)
at http://bobisunreal.com/

all sites are staying where they are tho , gonna use it as a hub.

I am Redoing all files storage to do with everything unreal related.
and While unrelated  To most here i am reorganizing my massive collection of unreal files,
To make sure i have everything in one place i moved all the files i had on dropbox into my archive
( which is symbolically linked to a  webserver atm) Since some thing where in one place and not archived.

so 99% of unreal dropbox files on this blog , and the http://bobscoop.comyr.com/   site are now broken.

My plan is to redo the comyr page as what it was , But I plan of linking to a webserver for the small files , and mirroring them on either dropbox or the comyr site that i dont currently utilize,  files.bobscoop.comyr.com ,
haven’t decided , but i am rewriting the project pages  regardless.

In the interim i am rebuilding The projects page on the webserver to utilize the domain. But since that page is down while the webserver is down , i dont want that to be the primary website.[also it cant be].

Anyway , if you need files  that where on the blog or websites , You just Gotta ask for the time being, I am sure noone wants my shit anyway

 

Advertisements
 
2 Comments

Posted by on July 31, 2015 in Uncategorized

 

2 responses to “Stuffs getting maintenanced’ and upgraded.

  1. Kelly Davis

    July 31, 2015 at 1:22 am

    “I am sure noone wants my shit anyway”

    ….raises hand

     
  2. Rubie-(FOD)-

    September 10, 2015 at 9:29 am

    I’m always interested in some so don’t throw away yours 🙂

     

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s